Interest Groups

Help me find a group

Interest Groups

ASL Interpreters Small Group
Led by: Lisabeth Crawford
Weekly on Tuesday at 8:30 PM
Online
Bereavement Group
Led by: Barbara Paulson
Every 2 weeks on Tuesday at 7:00 PM
Palmetto Bay
Celebrate Recovery
Led by: Hector Samlut
Weekly on Wednesday at 7:00 PM
West Kendall
Celebrate Recovery
Led by: Maurice Graham
Weekly on Thursday at 7:00 PM
Palmetto Bay
Celebrate Recovery
Led by: Luis Carrillo
Weekly on Thursday at 7:00 PM
Palmetto Bay
Celebrate Recovery
Led by: Rosa Granados
Weekly on Thursday at 7:00 PM
Palmetto Bay
Celebrate Recovery
Led by: Michele Revuelta
Weekly on Thursday at 7:00 PM
Palmetto Bay
Celebrate Recovery
Led by: Sandra Zacarias
Weekly on Thursday at 7:00 PM
Palmetto Bay
Celebrate Recovery
Led by: Wayne Steward
Weekly on Thursday at 7:00 PM
Palmetto Bay
Celebrate Recovery - Middle School and High School Students
Led by: Nicole Tristani, and Jacklyn Steward-Garcia
Weekly on Thursday at 7:00 PM
Palmetto Bay
CF Online Small Group Leaders
Led by: Rubina Mejias
Monthly on the first Monday at 12:00 PM
Online
City Pray
Led by: Gideon Ape
Weekly on Wednesday at 12:00 PM
Downtown
Deaf Adults (All Ages)
Led by: Charlette Minder
Weekly on Sunday at 9:00 AM
Palmetto Bay
Discipleship/Mentoring
Led by: Iris Rojas
Every 2 weeks on Friday at 11:00 AM
West Kendall
Discipleship/Mentoring
Led by: Nancy Palermo
Weekly on Wednesday at 6:00 PM
West Kendall
Endurance Miami
Led by: Christian Loria
Weekly on Wednesday at 6:30 PM
Palmetto Bay
Financial Peace University
Led by: Rey De Armas
Weekly on Wednesday at 9:30 PM
Online
Financial Peace University
Led by: Alcides Golindano
Weekly on Sunday at 10:45 AM
Palmetto Bay
Financial Peace University
Led by: Samuel Flores
Weekly on Wednesday at 7:00 PM
Palmetto Bay
Foundations of Faith
Led by: Guillermo Garcia, and Sindy Garcia
Weekly on Thursday at 7:30 PM
West Kendall
Foundations of Faith - Group 6
Led by: Manuel Delgado
Every 2 weeks on Sunday at 10:45 AM
West Kendall
Fresh Start
Led by: Raymond Gardner
Weekly on Wednesday at 7:00 PM
Palmetto Bay
Holy Homes - Spouses of Men with Sexual Addiction
Led by: Denise Mixson
Monthly on the first Thursday at 9:00 AM
West Kendall
Life After Abortion - Abortion Recovery
Led by: Denise Mixson
Weekly on Tuesday at 7:00 PM
West Kendall
Local Mission Core Team
Led by: Franklin Sotolongo
Monthly on the first Sunday at 2:00 PM
Downtown
Photography - Mastering Manual Mode (& Biblical Applications)
Led by: Joy Smith
Weekly on Saturday from 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Palmetto Bay
Regroup - Divorce Care
Led by: Dalia Ordaz
Weekly on Thursday at 7:30 PM
West Kendall
Regroup - Grief Share
Led by: Iris Rojas
Weekly on Sunday at 9:00 AM
West Kendall
Regroup (Women) - Conquistando mis Emociones
Led by: Marianella Hernandez
Every 2 weeks on Thursday at 7:30 PM
West Kendall
Regroup: Men's Integrity
Led by: Demarko Bazan
Weekly on Sunday at 12:30 PM
West Kendall
Runners Group
Led by: Patrick Bruce
Weekly on Thursday at 7:00 PM
Downtown
Security Team (All Ages)
Led by: Roger Hammer
Weekly on Tuesday at 7:30 PM
Palmetto Bay
Self Defense Group
Led by: Craig Warner
Weekly on Saturday at 10:00 AM
Redland
Small Group for People with Parkinson's Disease
Led by: Abraham Bertan
Monthly on the fourth Saturday at 12:00 PM
Palmetto Bay
Wonderfully Made: Special Needs Group (Ages 13 - Adult)
Led by: Stephanie Llanes, and Steven Tuckler
Weekly on Sunday at 12:30 PM
Palmetto Bay
Workplace Small Group (Turkey Point)
Led by: Sebastian Masson
Weekly on Wednesday at 11:45 AM
Redland
Young Men of Sexual Integrity
Led by: Nigel Bullard
Weekly on Thursday at 7:00 PM
Palmetto Bay